Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Oregon High School Chess Team Association

Full Version 2012 Results

HOME
FAQ
SCHOOLS
LEAGUES
CHAMPIONSHIP
START A CLUB!
HISTORY
BYLAWS
LINKS
varsitystandings2012.jpg
Varsity Team Final Standings--Click image for full size

varsityteamawardstable2012.jpg
Varsity Team Awards Table--Click image for full size

ohscta_2012_board_winners.jpg
2012 Board Winners--Click photo for full-size image

SwissSys Standings. OHSCTA 2012 State: JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[U]
1 COQUILLE VALLEY MS 1272 CQM W3 [4.0] W6 [4.0] W5 [3.0] W7 [3.5] W2 [4.0] 5.0 100 45
2 WILLAMETTE 926 WLL W4 [3.0] D5 [2.5] W3 [3.0] W9 [5.0] L1 [1.0] 3.5 100 29.25
3 PLEASANT HILL 928 PLH L1 [1.0] W9 [4.0] L2 [2.0] W6 [5.0] W4 [3.0] 3.0 100 31
4 KLAMATH UNION HS 1198 KLU L2 [2.0] W7 [3.0] W6 [3.0] W5 [3.0] L3 [2.0] 3.0 99 29.5
5 CLACKAMAS 977 CKS W7 [4.0] D2 [2.5] L1 [2.0] L4 [2.0] W9 [5.0] 2.5 100 28.75
6 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 960 LSL W9 [3.5] L1 [1.0] L4 [2.0] L3 [0.0] W7 [5.0] 2.0 100 16
7 LAKE OSWEGO 714 LKO L5 [1.0] L4 [2.0] W9 [4.0] L1 [1.5] L6 [0.0] 1.0 100 16
8 MYRTLE POINT 688 MPH U--- [5.0] U--- [0.0] U--- [0.0] U--- [0.0] U--- [0.0] 1.0 100 0
9 JESUIT 709 JSU L6 [1.5] L3 [1.0] L7 [1.0] L2 [0.0] L5 [0.0] 0.0 100 7

SwissSys Standings. OHSCTA 2012 State: Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[U]
1 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 1 672 LS1 D3 [2.5] W4 [3.5] W2 [3.0] W5 [3.5] W6 [5.0] 4.5 100 31.5
2 COQUILLE VALLEY MS 850 CQM D5 [2.5] W6 [5.0] L1 [2.0] W4 [3.0] W3 [4.0] 3.5 100 32.75
3 MIDWESTERN LEAGUE 645 MWL D1 [2.5] W5 [5.0] W4 [3.0] W6 [4.0] L2 [1.0] 3.5 99 28.25
4 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 3 535 LS3 W6 [4.5] L1 [1.5] L3 [2.0] L2 [2.0] W5 [3.0] 2.0 100 25.25
5 LA SALLE COLLEGE PREP 2 524 LS2 D2 [2.5] L3 [0.0] W6 [5.0] L1 [1.5] L4 [2.0] 1.5 100 19.5
6 SUTHERLIN MS 789 SUT L4 [0.5] L2 [0.0] L5 [0.0] L3 [1.0] L1 [0.0] 0.0 100 4.5

SwissSys Standings. OHSCTA 2012 State: Individual

# Name Rtng Team Cls Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Joshua Duricka 1029 LRM W11 W7 W14 W2 W6 5.0 14.5 15 46
2 Colby Perkins 1052 PON W15 W8 W3 L1 W9 4.0 17 13 56
3 Joshua Jacob 771 LSL W20 W6 L2 W14 W13 4.0 13 12 42.5
4 Jamison Hermanson 923 PON W17 W16 L9 W7 W8 4.0 12.5 12 42
5 Christine Sarubbi 551 OKL H--- U--- W19 W21 W15 3.5 4.5 8 12
6 Rachel Cox 1023 PON W10 L3 W16 W9 L1 3.0 17 10 53
7 Chace Kulm 761 MPH 3 W12 L1 W17 L4 W14 3.0 15 9 45
8 Kyle Larkin 849 SWO W23 L2 W10 W15 L4 3.0 13.5 10 42
9 Jd Rivas 964 MRH W18 W22 W4 L6 L2 3.0 13 12 42
10 Iza Cowie 620 LOK L6 W21 L8 W17 W16 3.0 10.5 7 34
11 Kat Derby 690 OKL L1 D12 L20 W23 W21 2.5 10 5 29
12 Tray Norton 1100 LSL L7 D11 L21 W18 W20 2.5 9 5 23
13 Skyler Wilson 800 OKL H--- U--- W22 W20 L3 2.5 5.5 7 19
14 Taeyoung Bang 400 MRH W21 W20 L1 L3 L7 2.0 14 9 42
15 Nicole Romine 711 CQH L2 W18 W23 L8 L5 2.0 13 7 37.5
16 Alex Schor 483 MRH W19 L4 L6 W22 L10 2.0 12 7 35
17 Keyul Patel 467 CKS L4 W19 L7 L10 B--- 2.0 11.5 4 30
18 Jon Valdovinos 480 CBM L9 L15 B--- L12 W23 2.0 8 3 27
19 Warren Kremer 1000 SUQ L16 L17 L5 B--- W22 2.0 8 2 23.5
20 Jared Peden 1200 SUQ L3 L14 W11 L13 L12 1.0 14 3 38.5
21 Cameron Elrod 1000 SUQ L14 L10 W12 L5 L11 1.0 14 3 34.5
22 Layne Trahan 400 CBM B--- L9 L13 L16 L19 1.0 9.5 4 28.5
23 Katelyn Andersen 433 SUQ L8 B--- L15 L11 L18 1.0 9 3 25
24 Sandy Gao 1100 LSL U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
25 Tristan Zurfluh 1000 SIO U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
26 Henry Nordquist 702 PLH U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
27 Charlie Vandehey 400 LSL U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

"Winning is the science of being totally prepared." – George Allen