Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Oregon High School Chess Team Association

2008 - Results

HOME
FAQ
SCHOOLS
LEAGUES
CHAMPIONSHIP
START A CLUB!
HISTORY
BYLAWS
LINKS

FINAL STANDINGS

 

OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

6A Varsity

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotPrize
1Sunset High School-Portland1530W5 [4.0]D7 [2.5]W2 [3.5]W4 [3.0] 3.5
2Westview HS-Portland1466D3 [2.5]W4 [3.0]L1 [1.5]W6 [5.0] 2.5
3Clackamas HS-Clackamas1070D2 [2.5]L5 [0.0]W8 [3.5]W7 [4.0] 2.5
4Lake Oswego Sr HS-Lake Oswego1458W6 [5.0]L2 [2.0]W7 [4.5]L1 [2.0] 2.0
5Wilson HS-Portland1314L1 [1.0]W3 [5.0]L6 [2.0]W8 [4.0] 2.0
6Lincoln HS-Portland1042L4 [0.0]W8 [3.5]W5 [3.0]L2 [0.0] 2.0
7Grant High School-Portland1323W8 [3.5]D1 [2.5]L4 [0.5]L3 [1.0] 1.5
8Roseburg High School-Roseburg827L7 [1.5]L6 [1.5]L3 [1.5]L5 [1.0] 0.0
OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

5A Varsity

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotPrize
1Sherwood HS-Sherwood1054W3 [4.5]W4 [3.0]W2 [3.5]W5 [5.0]B--- [5.0] 5.0
2Willamette HS-Eugene1181W4 [4.0]W5 [3.0]L1 [1.5]B--- [5.0]D3 [2.5] 3.5
3The Dalles Wahtonka HS-The Dalle873L1 [0.5]B--- [6.0]W5 [4.0]W4 [5.0]D2 [2.5] 3.5
4Century High School-Hillsboro898L2 [1.0]L1 [2.0]B--- [5.0]L3 [0.0]W5 [3.0] 2.0
5Marshfield Sr HS-Coos Bay1105B--- [7.0]L2 [2.0]L3 [1.0]L1 [0.0]L4 [2.0] 1.0
OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

4A Varsity

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotPrize
1Pleasant Hill HS-Pleasant Hill1303W3 [5.0]W4 [5.0]W2 [3.5] 3.0
2Cottage Grove HS-Cottage Grove1217W4 [5.0]W3 [5.0]L1 [1.5] 2.0
3Sutherlin High School-Sutherlin948L1 [0.0]L2 [0.0]W4 [3.0] 1.0
4Marist High School-Eugene894L2 [0.0]L1 [0.0]L3 [2.0] 0.0
HTML> OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

2A/3A Varsity

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotPrize
1Portland Christian High School-P1104W2 [4.0]W4 [4.0]W3 [3.0] 3.0
2Coquille HS-Coquille1044L1 [1.0]D3 [2.5]W4 [4.0] 1.5
3Delphian School-Sheridan846D4 [2.5]D2 [2.5]L1 [2.0] 1.0
4Creswell HS-Creswell1057D3 [2.5]L1 [1.0]L2 [1.0] 0.5
OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

Open Section

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotPrize
1International School of Beaverto1111W4 [5.0]W5 [5.0]D2 [2.5]W3 [3.0]W6 [5.0] 4.5
2Umpqua Valley1040W7 [5.0]W3 [4.0]D1 [2.5]W5 [4.0]W4 [5.0] 4.5
3Medford1007W6 [5.0]L2 [1.0]W5 [4.0]L1 [2.0]B--- [5.0] 3.0
4Marshfield Sr HS-Coos Bay735L1 [0.0]W7 [4.0]W6 [4.0]B--- [5.0]L2 [0.0] 3.0
5Ad Hoc Wildcard673B--- [6.0]L1 [0.0]L3 [1.0]L2 [1.0]W7 [5.0] 2.0
6Siletz Valley Early College Acad400L3 [0.0]B--- [6.0]L4 [1.0]W7 [3.5]L1 [0.0] 2.0
7Coquille Valley MS-Coquille725L2 [0.0]L4 [1.0]B--- [5.0]L6 [1.5]L5 [0.0] 1.0
OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

6A JV

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotPrize
1Sunset High School-Portland1530W3 [4.0]W4 [5.0]L2 [2.0] 2.0
2Grant High School-Portland1323W4 [5.0]L3 [1.5]W1 [3.0] 2.0
3Clackamas HS-Clackamas1154L1 [1.0]W2 [3.5]W4 [5.0] 2.0
4Roseburg High School-Roseburg827L2 [0.0]L1 [0.0]L3 [0.0] 0.0
OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

3A/5A JV

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotPrize
1Willamette HS-Eugene821W3 [4.0]W2 [3.0]W4 [4.0] 3.0
2Coquille HS-Coquille989W4 [4.5]L1 [2.0]W3 [5.0] 2.0
3The Dalles Wahtonka HS-The Dalle425L1 [1.0]W4 [4.0]L2 [0.0] 1.0
4Springfield HS-Springfield792L2 [0.5]L3 [1.0]L1 [1.0] 0.0
OHSCTA 2008 State Championship

2A/4A JV

#NameRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3TotPrize
1Cottage Grove HS-Cottage Grove1217W3 [5.0]W4 [4.0]W2 [3.0] 3.0
2Pleasant Hill HS-Pleasant Hill781W4 [5.0]W3 [5.0]L1 [2.0] 2.0
3Oakland High School-Oakland669L1 [0.0]L2 [0.0]W4 [5.0] 1.0
4Sutherlin High School-Sutherlin607L2 [0.0]L1 [1.0]L3 [0.0] 0.0

TEAM ROSTER & SCORES

 

 
6A Varsity
 
1 SSH Sunset High School-Portland (1529.8)  W5  D7  W2  W4   3.5 
  Sean You (1613) 0.5 Bd: 1  
  Austin R Sharp (1594) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Daniel Friesen (1606) 3.5 Bd: 3  
  Isaac Kim (1522) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Jeremy Legrove (1314) 4.0 Bd: 5  
  Tian Song (1289) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Joseph R Tanquary (1261) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Andy Li (957) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Jesse Zhu (400) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Zay Montalbo (400) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Kay Montalbo (400) 0.0 Bd: 11  
2 WVW Westview HS-Portland (1466.4)  D3  W4  L1  W6   2.5 
  Ethan J Peake (1912) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  Aditya Arun (1576) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  David* Kim (1479) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Richard Jin (1161) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Suket Jain (1204) 3.0 Bd: 5  
3 CKS Clackamas HS-Clackamas (1070.0)  D2  L5  W8  W7   2.5 
  Joshua Lum (1544) 1.5 Bd: 1  
  Denmar Ferrer (1010) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  Andrew Khadabux (940) 0.5 Bd: 3  
  Wyatt Willson (933) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Robby Price (923) 2.0 Bd: 5  
4 LKO Lake Oswego Sr HS-Lake Oswego (1458.0)  W6  L2  W7  L1   2.0 
  Nathan Porter (1682) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  Max Ehrenfreund (1484) 2.5 Bd: 2  
  Jingwei Lou (1573) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Greg Filmore (1212) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Neil Evans (851) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Nathan Kozlowski (1339) 0.0 Bd: 6  
5 WHP Wilson HS-Portland (1313.8)  L1  W3  L6  W8   2.0 
  Marcus P Robinson (1826) 4.0 Bd: 1  
  William Sercombe (1399) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Brian Whetter (1083) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Benjamin Chase (988) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Kenedy Anderson (692) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Kelsey Reigel (698) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Rohan Vora (1273) 0.0 Bd: 7  
6 LHP Lincoln HS-Portland (1042.4)  L4  W8  W5  L2   2.0 
  Calvin Bohn (1527) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Stephen Eckelmann (1053) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Stephen Kenyon (849) 1.5 Bd: 3  
  Cameron Resnick (979) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Chris Landtiser (804) 1.0 Bd: 5  
7 GHP GHP (1323.4)  W8  D1  L4  L3   1.5 
  Taylor Bailey (1638) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Jordan Pietila (1226) 1.5 Bd: 2  
  James-paul Cumming (1312) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Matthew Slaughter (1345) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Ian Earle (1011) 1.0 Bd: 5  
  David Kim (1096) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Patrick Burns (848) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Ryan Arias (803) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Ian Hennebery (793) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Mardsen Kramer (681) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Will Prahl (551) 0.0 Bd: 11  
8 ROS Roseburg High School-Roseburg (827.2)  L7  L6  L3  L5   0.0 
  Byron Bean (1336) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Kirby Schussel (711) 0.0 Bd: 2  
  Ryland White (742) 1.5 Bd: 3  
  Brent Brown (657) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Shane Calvert (639) 1.0 Bd: 5  
  Oliver Gombart (690) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  James Lamar (621) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Ryland Dake (590) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Alan Standley (575) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Alex Osborn (400) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Chey Sheldon (400) 0.0 Bd: 11  
 
5A Varsity
 
1 SWO Sherwood HS-Sherwood (1054.2)  W3  W4  W2  W5  B--   5.0 
  Chris Griffin (1343) 5.0 Bd: 1  
  Michael A Riches (1348) 4.5 Bd: 2  
  Charles Meier (1030) 4.0 Bd: 3  
  Conor Scoggin (738) 4.0 Bd: 4  
  Kameron Beeks (400) 3.5 Bd: 5  
  Drew Aspen (812) 1.0 Bd: 6  
  Matthew Chhay (623) 0.0 Bd: 7  
2 WLL Willamette HS-Eugene (1180.6)  W4  W5  L1  B--  D3   3.5 
  Kenneth Lamm (1364) 4.0 Bd: 1  
  Carson Viles (1334) 4.0 Bd: 2  
  Aaron Gariepy (1206) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Emily Tousseau (957) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Curtis Ewing (923) 3.0 Bd: 5  
  Caleb Stephens (907) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Ryan Gariepy (600) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Nicolo Christoffels (1000) 1.0 Bd: 8  
  Roy Bates (999) 1.0 Bd: 9  
  Keir Tasa (599) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Travis Nyman (600) 0.0 Bd: 11  
3 TDW The Dalles Wahtonka HS-The Dalles (873.2)  L1  B--  W5  W4  D2   3.5 
  Wesley Kennedy (1345) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  Simon Blatz (1053) 3.5 Bd: 2  
  Salvador Brajas (851) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Jose Martinez (400) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Zack Gentle (594) 4.5 Bd: 5  
  John Young (400) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Judah Kennedy (400) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Jordan Taphouse (400) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Matt Johnson (523) 1.0 Bd: 9  
  Jake Mabrey (400) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Trevor Bark (400) 0.0 Bd: 11  
4 CNT Century High School-Hillsboro (898.0)  L2  L1  B--  L3  W5   2.0 
  Derek Espinoza (937) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Peter Truong (1036) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Stephen Townson (974) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Lucas Cunningham (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Jeremy Flaherty (400) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Talieson Scott (1143) 1.0 Bd: 6  
5 MSF Marshfield Sr HS-Coos Bay (1104.8)  B--  L2  L3  L1  L4   1.0 
  Jake Adamson (672) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Josh Bott (989) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Brendan Day (1268) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Rachael Rogers (925) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Brandon Benson (791) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Mike Stephens (822) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Brandon Monroe (561) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Anna Pocza (438) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Jeff Stephens (1334) 1.0 Bd: 9  
  Michael Daily (1008) 1.0 Bd: 10
  
 
4A Varsity
 
1 PLH Pleasant Hill HS-Pleasant Hill (1302.6)  W3  W4  W2   3.0 
  Caleb J Kesey (1343) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  David Garcia (1366) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  Jacob Shadwick (1371) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Alison Helzer (1227) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Jesse A Quinn (1206) 2.5 Bd: 5  
  Quinn Stearns (1042) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Jacob Moch (976) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Ben Larson (966) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Alex Leong (785) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Donny Hohimer (400) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Katarina Haines (704) 0.0 Bd: 11  
2 CTG Cottage Grove HS-Cottage Grove (1217.4)  W4  W3  L1   2.0 
  Will Deneen (1089) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Chris Bryant (1145) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Jared McReynolds (1341) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Omar Flores (1114) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Anthony Huttman (951) 1.5 Bd: 5  
  Stanley E Hicks (970) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Matt Harrison (1398) 1.0 Bd: 7  
  Eric Bridges (945) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Megan Goossens (925) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Cody Torres (775) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Alex Kessler (703) 0.0 Bd: 11  
  Lyzie Robinson (754) 0.0 Bd: 12  
3 STH Sutherlin High School-Sutherlin (947.8)  L1  L2  W4   1.0 
  Eriq Abernathy (1205) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Adam McKenzie (1114) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Jt Smith (877) 0.0 Bd: 3  
  Jason Nelson (859) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Chuck Powell (684) 0.0 Bd: 5  
  Dylan Garoutte (591) 0.0 Bd: 6  
4 MRH Marist High School-Eugene (893.8)  L2  L1  L3   0.0 
  Joseph Tomcal (796) 0.0 Bd: 1  
  Max Moulds (928) 0.0 Bd: 2  
  Jack Pennington (759) 1.0 Bd: 3  
  Ian Metcalf (991) 0.0 Bd: 4  
  Blaine Werner (995) 1.0 Bd: 5  
 
2A/3A Varsity
 
1 POC Portland Christian High School-Portland (1104.4)  W2  W4  W3   3.0 
  Steven Koch (1312) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  Chance Rossi (1119) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Raymond Cho (974) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Andrew Harding (1050) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Ryan Harding (844) 3.0 Bd: 5  
  Isaiah Rowlett (790) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Dylan Gardner (1067) 0.0 Bd: 7  
2 CQH Coquille HS-Coquille (1043.8)  L1  D3  W4   1.5 
  Seth Perkins (1268) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Stephen Mast (1035) 1.5 Bd: 2  
  James Baldridge (1181) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Justin Thomas (931) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Cody Ericson (804) 0.0 Bd: 5  
3 DLP DLP (845.6)  D4  D2  L1   1.0 
  Jonathan Huang (400) 0.0 Bd: 1  
  Scott Superville (790) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Evan Franklin (1169) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Cody Malick (916) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Colin Malick (953) 1.0 Bd: 5  
4 CRW Creswell HS-Creswell (1057.4)  D3  L1  L2   0.5 
  Rex Henzie (1349) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Jeremy Cordon (1129) 1.5 Bd: 2  
  Mirkan Schoolcraft (870) 0.0 Bd: 3  
  Dustin Michael (467) 0.0 Bd: 4  
  Aaron Painter (1040) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Cody Johnson (899) 0.0 Bd: 6  
Open Section
 
1 ISB ISB (1111.2)  W4  W5  D2  W3  W6   4.5 
  Alex Piatski (1470) 4.5 Bd: 1  
  Devin Li (1433) 5.0 Bd: 2  
  Kyler Stole (992) 4.0 Bd: 3  
  Allison Mitchell (910) 4.0 Bd: 4  
  Andrew Fung (751) 3.0 Bd: 5  
2 UVC Umpqua Valley (1040.4)  W7  W3  D1  W5  W4   4.5 
  Drew Coughlin (1432) 4.5 Bd: 1  
  Max Randall (1199) 4.0 Bd: 2  
  Jack Randall (1108) 4.0 Bd: 3  
  Zach Koontz (786) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Joshua Friedlein (677) 5.0 Bd: 5  
3 MED Medford (1007.2)  W6  L2  W5  L1  B--   3.0 
  Mitchel Button (1519) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  David Kruse (895) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  Preston Snyder (1067) 4.0 Bd: 3  
  Devin Kruse (934) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Kolten Anderson (621) 4.0 Bd: 5  
4 MSF Marshfield Sr HS-Coos Bay (644.9)  L1  W7  W6  B--  L2   3.0 
  Mike Stephens (822) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  James Ranney (830) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  Brandon Monroe (561) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Anna Pocza (438) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Kyrin Fitzhugh (400) 3.0 Bd: 5  
  Brandon Benson (791) 1.0 Bd: 6  
  Jake Adamson (672) 1.0 Bd: 7  
5 ADH Ad Hoc Wildcard (570.4)  B--  L1  L3  L2  W7   2.0 
  Jesse Zhu (400) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Joseph Heyman (841) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Mitch DeBoer (612) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Kareem Badry (400) 4.0 Bd: 4  
  David Savage (553) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Trevor Bark (400) 1.0 Bd: 6  
  Andy Li (957) 1.0 Bd: 7  
  Zay Montalbo (400) 0.0 Bd: 8  
6 SVY Siletz Valley Early College Academy (400.0)  L3  B--  L4  W7  L1   2.0 
  Chris Williams (400) 1.5 Bd: 1  
  Mark Smith (400) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Loy Marthaller (400) 1.0 Bd: 3  
  Jon Benedict (400) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Sarah Scott (400) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Clinton Black (400) 2.0 Bd: 6  
  Matt Sharpe (400) 0.0 Bd: 7  
7 CQM CQM (688.7)  L2  L4  B--  L6  L5   1.0 
  Jonathan Logan (814) 2.5 Bd: 1  
  Jennifer Ross (743) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Lyzie Robinson (754) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Mercedes Lucas (652) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Zach Gray (508) 1.0 Bd: 5  
  Nick Fitzpatrick (661) 1.0 Bd: 6  
 
6A JV
 
1 SSH Sunset High School-Portland (1529.8)  W3  W4  L2   2.0 
  Joseph R Tanquary (1261) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Tian Song (1289) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Kay Montalbo (400) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Zay Montalbo (400) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Andy Li (957) 1.0 Bd: 5  
  Jesse Zhu (400) 2.0 Bd: 6  
  Sean You (1613) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Daniel Friesen (1606) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Austin R Sharp (1594) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Isaac Kim (1522) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Jeremy Legrove (1314) 0.0 Bd: 11  
2 GHP GHP (1323.4)  W4  L3  W1   2.0 
  Patrick Burns (848) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  David Kim (1096) 2.5 Bd: 2  
  Ryan Arias (803) 1.0 Bd: 3  
  Ian Hennebery (793) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Will Prahl (551) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Taylor Bailey (1638) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Matthew Slaughter (1345) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  James-paul Cumming (1312) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Jordan Pietila (1226) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Ian Earle (1011) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Mardsen Kramer (681) 0.0 Bd: 11  
3 CKS Clackamas HS-Clackamas (1154.4)  L1  W2  W4   2.0 
  Tommy Lum (1064) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Kevin Phuong (1063) 1.5 Bd: 2  
  Gavin Megson (1091) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Brandon Straley (886) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  William Jenks (598) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Joshua Lum (1544) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Denmar Ferrer (1010) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Andrew Khadabux (940) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Wyatt Willson (933) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Robby Price (923) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Mitch Deboer (612) 0.0 Bd: 11  
4 ROS Roseburg High School-Roseburg (827.2)  L2  L1  L3   0.0 
  Alex Osborn (400) 0.0 Bd: 1  
  Ryland Dake (590) 0.0 Bd: 2  
  James Lamar (621) 0.0 Bd: 3  
  Chey Sheldon (400) 0.0 Bd: 4  
  Alan Standley (575) 0.0 Bd: 5  
  Oliver Gombart (690) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Byron Bean (1336) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Ryland White (742) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Kirby Schussel (711) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Brent Brown (657) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Shane Calvert (639) 0.0 Bd: 11  
 
3A/5A JV

1 WLL Willamette HS-Eugene (821.2)  W3  W2  W4   3.0 
  Caleb Stephens (907) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Ryan Gariepy (600) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Nicolo Christoffels (1000) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Roy Bates (999) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Keir Tasa (599) 3.0 Bd: 5  
  Travis Nyman (600) 0.0 Bd: 6  
2 CQH Coquille HS-Coquille (988.6)  W4  L1  W3   2.0 
  Jessica Ross (1267) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  Natasha Keller (1150) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  Devin Johnson (1140) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Matthew Crim (867) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Trevor Cook (519) 1.5 Bd: 5  
3 TDW The Dalles Wahtonka HS-The Dalles (424.6)  L1  W4  L2   1.0 
  John Young (400) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Judah Kennedy (400) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Jordan Taphouse (400) 1.0 Bd: 3  
  Matt Johnson (523) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Trevor Bark (400) 1.0 Bd: 5  
  Jake Mabrey (400) 0.0 Bd: 6  
4 SPF Springfield HS-Springfield (792.2)  L2  L3  L1   0.0 
  Jordan Hastings (849) 0.0 Bd: 1  
  Seth Sollars (1113) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Richard Armstrong (618) 0.0 Bd: 3  
  Aaron Carpenter (801) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Chad Crespo (580) 0.5 Bd: 5  
 
2A/4A JV
 
1 CTG Cottage Grove HS-Cottage Grove (1217.4)  W3  W4  W2   3.0 
  Stanley E Hicks (970) 2.0 Bd: 1  
  Eric Bridges (945) 2.0 Bd: 2  
  Megan Goossens (925) 3.0 Bd: 3  
  Cody Torres (775) 3.0 Bd: 4  
  Alex Kessler (703) 2.0 Bd: 5  
  Anthony Huttman (951) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Lyzie Robinson (754) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Matt Harrison (1398) 0.0 Bd: 8  
  Jared McReynolds (1341) 0.0 Bd: 9  
  Chris Bryant (1145) 0.0 Bd: 10  
  Omar Flores (1114) 0.0 Bd: 11  
  Will Deneen (1089) 0.0 Bd: 12  
2 PLH Pleasant Hill HS-Pleasant Hill (781.4)  W4  W3  L1   2.0 
  Quinn Stearns (1042) 3.0 Bd: 1  
  Jacob Moch (976) 3.0 Bd: 2  
  Alex Leong (785) 2.0 Bd: 3  
  Katarina Haines (704) 2.0 Bd: 4  
  Donny Hohimer (400) 2.0 Bd: 5  
3 OKL Oakland High School-Oakland (669.0)  L1  L2  W4   1.0 
  Laura Storie (691) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Jake Johnson (745) 1.0 Bd: 2  
  Keggan Tenbrook (489) 1.0 Bd: 3  
  Skyler Wilson (421) 1.0 Bd: 4  
  Christine Sarubbi (456) 1.0 Bd: 5  
  Jeff Miller (689) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Nick Fitzpatrick (661) 0.0 Bd: 7  
  Kaila Cowie (559) 0.0 Bd: 8  
4 STH Sutherlin High School-Sutherlin (606.8)  L2  L1  L3   0.0 
  Chris Warren (716) 1.0 Bd: 1  
  Dylan Garoutte (591) 0.0 Bd: 2  
  Bj Burke (600) 0.0 Bd: 3  
  Nyvyn Rejmin (498) 0.0 Bd: 4  
  Tim Cote (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 5  
  Zach Delacruz (400) 0.0 Bd: 6  
  Phillip Moody (629) 0.0 Bd: 7  
 

PLAYER RESULTS

 

OHSCTA State Championship, 6A Varsity                                          
Number of players=  40
Number of rounds=  4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot
  1 ANDERSON, KENEDY       WHPKQ476   723   778/ 31  L24 W30 W23 L7  2.0
  2 ARUN, ADITYA           WVWLQ779  1550  1555/ 16  L14 W12 W35 W11 3.0
  3 BAILEY, TAYLOR         GHPLP460  1624  1611/127  D4  W40 D29 L26 2.0
  4 BEAN, BYRON            ROSMQ501  1336  1345/ 98  D3  L5  D26 L32 1.0
  5 BOHN, CALVIN           LHPKL685  1542  1533/ 26  L29 W4  L32 L27 1.0
  6 BROWN, BRENT           ROSJV674   657   795/ 26  W36 W31 L39 L8  2.0
  7 CALVERT, SHANE         ROSMP733   639   704/  5  L10 LF  L30 W1  1.0
  8 CHASE, BENJAMIN        RGMJL520   988   992/ 14  L22 W39 L31 W6  2.0
  9 CUMMING, JAMES-PAUL    GHPLT900  1336  1328/ 60  W38 L16 L25 W20 2.0
10 EARLE, IAN             GHPLQ865   995   940/ 21  W7  L24 L13 L30 1.0
11 ECKELMANN, STEPHEN     LHPKT635  1047  1095/ 17  L12 W33 W34 L2  2.0
12 EHRENFREUND, MAX       LKOML185  1484  1483/ 31  W11 L2  W28 D35 2.5
13 EVANS, NEIL            LKOMS908   851   907/ 19  W23 L17 W10 L24 2.0
14 FERRER, DENMAR         CKSLR271  1007  1140/ 25  W2  L34 W33 W28 3.0
15 FILMORE, GREG          LKOMV697  1212  1252/ 20  W31 W18 W36 L22 3.0
16 FRIESEN, DANIEL        SSHKL921  1606  1619/ 50  W37 W9  W21 D25 3.5
17 JAIN, SUKET            WVWMN679  1265  1240/  9  W30 W13 L24 W23 3.0
18 JIN, RICHARD           WVWMT343  1168  1094/ 11  L39 L15 L22 W31 1.0
19 KENYON, STEPHEN        LHPLS778   911   962/ 11  L25 D38 W37 L21 1.5
20 KHADABUX, ANDREW       CKSMP539   999   958/ 25  D21 L37 L38 L9  0.5
21 KIM, DAVID             WVWKQ544  1470  1452/ 32  D20 D25 L16 W19 2.0
22 KIM, ISAAC             SSHKP405  1522  1506/ 36  W8  L36 W18 W15 3.0
23 LANDTISER, CHRIS       LHPMP503   838   779/ 24  L13 WF  L1  L17 1.0
24 LEGROVE, JEREMY        SSHKP049  1314  1338/ 58  W1  W10 W17 W13 4.0
25 LOU, JINGWEI           LKOLQ263  1573  1577/ 22  W19 D21 W9  D16 3.0
26 LUM, JOSHUA            CKSMV904  1484  1493/ 29  L27 L32 D4  W3  1.5
27 PEAKE, ETHAN J         WVWML477  1930  1921/117  W26 D29 D40 W5  3.0
28 PIETILA, JORDAN        GHPKU307  1215  1201/ 26  W33 D35 L12 L14 1.5
29 PORTER, NATHAN G       LKOKS505  1682  1705/ 38  W5  D27 D3  W40 3.0
30 PRICE, ROBBY           CKSLL825   942   933/ 28  L17 L1  W7  W10 2.0
31 RESNICK, CAMERON       LHPJT711   886   865/ 11  L15 L6  W8  L18 1.0
32 ROBINSON, MARCUS P     WHPLP999  1810  1823/ 60  W40 W26 W5  W4  4.0
33 SCHUSSEL, KIRBY        ROSLQ203   711   697/ 37  L28 L11 L14 L34 0.0
34 SERCOMBE, WILLIAM      WHPMT936  1404  1371/ 33  L35 W14 L11 W33 2.0
35 SHARP, AUSTIN R        SSHLN817  1594  1567/ 60  W34 D28 L2  D12 2.0
36 SLAUGHTER, MATTHEW     GHPLW554  1340  1277/ 26  L6  W22 L15 L39 1.0
37 WHETTER, BRIAN         WHPKL286  1044  1042/ 63  L16 W20 L19 W38 2.0
38 WHITE, RYLAND          ROSLM241   742   844/  8  L9  D19 W20 L37 1.5
39 WILLSON, WYATT         CKSMS843   909  1033/ 28  W18 L8  W6  W36 3.0
40 YOU, SEAN              SSHLQ769  1613  1591/ 41  L32 L3  D27 L29 0.5


OHSCTA State Championship, 5A Varsity                                          
Number of players=  25
Number of rounds=  5

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot
  1 ADAMSON, JAKE          MSFMT425   672   658/ 17  BYE L16 L15 L14 L9  1.0
  2 BEEKS, KAMERON         SWOLT685  1100   896/  4  D13 W11 L10 W3  BYE 3.5
  3 BENSON, BRANDON        MSFMN525   791   748/ 27  BYE L10 L13 L2  W11 2.0
  4 BLATZ, SIMON           TDWMR051  1053  1142/  9  L19 BYE W5  W24 D25 3.5
  5 BOTT, JOSH             MSFMM218   989   941/ 30  BYE L25 L4  L19 L24 1.0
  6 BRAJAS, SALVADOR       TDWMW144   851   958/  9  L18 BYE W8  W23 L12 3.0
  7 CUNNINGHAM, LUCAS      CNTLR261   643   755/  8  L22 W21 BYE L17 W20 3.0
  8 DAY, BRENDAN           MSFMU308  1268  1169/  9  BYE W12 L6  L18 W23 3.0
  9 ESPINOZA, DEREK        CNTMP690   937   931/ 19  L16 L14 BYE L15 W1  2.0
10 EWING, CURTIS          WLLKS034   923   890/ 26  L11 W3  W2  BYE L13 3.0
11 FLAHERTY, JEREMY       CNTMN322  1200   655/  4  W10 L2  BYE L13 L3  2.0
12 GARIEPY, AARON         WLLMW370  1206  1171/ 25  W23 L8  L18 BYE W6  3.0
13 GENTLE, ZACK           TDWMV907   594   873/  7  D2  BYE W3  W11 W10 4.5
14 GRIFFIN, CHRIS         SWOMU012  1352  1393/ 29  W15 W9  W16 W1  BYE 5.0
15 KENNEDY, WESLEY        TDWMT787  1345  1253/  9  L14 BYE W1  W9  L16 3.0
16 LAMM, KENNETH          WLLMW782  1364  1364/ 43  W9  W1  L14 BYE W15 4.0
17 MARTINEZ, JOSE         TDWLS769  1100   852/  4  L21 BYE L20 W7  W22 3.0
18 MEIER, CHARLES         SWOMR615   997  1092/ 25  W6  L23 W12 W8  BYE 4.0
19 RICHES, MICHAEL A      SWOLL670  1309  1331/ 52  W4  W24 D25 W5  BYE 4.5
20 ROGERS, RACHAEL        MSFMS845   925   900/ 30  BYE W22 W17 L21 L7  3.0
21 SCOGGIN, CONOR         SWOJU158   739   881/ 14  W17 L7  W22 W20 BYE 4.0
22 TOUSSEAU, EMILY        WLLKQ627   957   877/ 26  W7  L20 L21 BYE L17 2.0
23 TOWNSON, STEPHEN       CNTMU153   974   957/ 17  L12 W18 BYE L6  L8  2.0
24 TRUONG, PETER          CNTMU290  1036  1022/ 19  L25 L19 BYE L4  W5  2.0
25 VILES, CARSON          WLLMN314  1334  1333/ 27  W24 W5  D19 BYE D4  4.0



OHSCTA State Championship, 4A Varsity                                          
Number of players=  22
Number of rounds=  3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot
  1 ABERNATHY, ERIQ        STHM8491  1205  1185/ 19  L10 L7  W21 1.0
  2 BRYANT, CHRIS          CTGLR267  1145  1151/ 37  W14 W20 L5  2.0
  3 DENEEN, WILL           CTGMT870  1089  1112/ 38  W21 W11 L10 2.0
  4 FLORES, OMAR           CTGKR425  1114  1158/ 41  W13 W6  W8  3.0
  5 GARCIA, DAVID          PLHMQ746  1366  1384/ 30  W11 W14 W2  3.0
  6 GAROUTTE, DYLAN        STHKV507   559   557/ 11  U   L4  U   0.0
  7 HARRISON, MATT         CTGMU020  1398  1407/ 24  U   W1  U   1.0
  8 HELZER, ALISON         PLHKT120  1227  1213/ 48  W15 W13 L4  2.0
  9 HUTTMAN, ANTHONY       CTGLR209   904   957/ 25  W22 U   D18 1.5
10 KESEY, CALEB J         PLHJP542  1343  1364/138  W1  W21 W3  3.0
11 MCKENZIE, ADAM         STHKC810  1114  1093/ 38  L5  L3  W14 1.0
12 MCREYNOLDS, JARED      CTGJU137  1341  1328/ 20  W16 W15 L19 2.0
13 METCALF, IAN           MRHMV679   991   933/ 24  L4  L8  L15 0.0
14 MOULDS, MAX            MRHMM211   928   898/ 22  L2  L5  L11 0.0
15 NELSON, JASON          STHMW139   859   883/ 14  L8  L12 W13 1.0
16 PENNINGTON, JACK       MRHLQ901   759   789/ 19  L12 L19 W20 1.0
17 POWELL, CHUCK          STHMT930   684   650/  5  L18 U   L22 0.0
18 QUINN, JESSE A         PLHLP863  1206  1203/ 32  W17 W22 D9  2.5
19 SHADWICK, JACOB        PLHKP699  1371  1391/ 41  W20 W16 W12 3.0
20 SMITH, JT              STHLL126   877   816/ 11  L19 L2  L16 0.0
21 TOMCAL, JOSEPH         MRHLV700   796   780/ 22  L3  L10 L1  0.0
22 WERNER, BLAINE         MRHJW579   995   951/ 12  L9  L18 W17 1.0



OHSCTA State Championship, 2A/3A Varsity                                       
Number of players=  20
Number of rounds=  3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot
  1 BALDRIDGE, JAMES       CQHMV550  1181  1209/ 12  W2  LF  W18 2.0
  2 CHO, RAYMOND           POCMR282   974  1022/ 13  L1  W18 W5  2.0
  3 CORDON, JEREMY         CRWMM046  1129  1105/ 27  D19 W17 L13 1.5
  4 ERICSON, CODY          CQHMV693   804   751/ 13  L7  L12 L15 0.0
  5 FRANKLIN, EVAN         DLPLR053  1169  1101/  7  W18 WF  L2  2.0
  6 HARDING, ANDREW        POCLN459  1050  1033/ 13  W20 W14 L11 2.0
  7 HARDING, RYAN          POCKM058   844   948/ 13  W4  W15 W12 3.0
  8 HENZIE, REX            CRWMS429  1349  1306/ 39  W9  L10 L16 1.0
  9 HUANG, JONATHAN        DLPLP388  1100   400/  3  L8  L16 L10 0.0
10 KOCH, STEVEN           POCMP007  1312  1350/ 32  W16 W8  W9  3.0
11 MALICK, CODY           DLPJV889   916   930/ 32  W14 L20 W6  2.0
12 MALICK, COLIN          DLPLL838   953   918/ 23  L15 W4  L7  1.0
13 MAST, STEPHEN          CQHJM625  1035  1033/106  L17 D19 W3  1.5
14 MICHAEL, DUSTIN        CRWMV875   467   467/  6  L11 L6  L20 0.0
15 PAINTER, AARON         CRWLR202  1040  1020/  5  W12 L7  W4  2.0
16 PERKINS, SETH          CQHJQ877  1268  1275/ 61  L10 W9  W8  2.0
17 ROSSI, CHANCE          POCJQ255  1119  1075/ 32  W13 L3  L19 1.0
18 SCHOOLCRAFT, MIRKAN    CRWLS847   870   836/ 18  L5  L2  L1  0.0
19 SUPERVILLE, SCOTT      DLPLV790   790   882/ 13  D3  D13 W17 2.0
20 THOMAS, JUSTIN         CQMKW131   931   942/ 18  L6  W11 W14 2.0



OHSCTA State Championship, 6A JV Section                                       
Number of players=  21
Number of rounds=  3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot
  1 ARIAS, RYAN            GHPKU154   783   774/ 26  WF  L11 L12 1.0
  2 BURNS, PATRICK         GHPKS554   830   873/ 27  W14 W10 L20 2.0
  3 DAKE, RYLAND           ROSMR905   590   579/ 23  L7  L18 L15 0.0
  4 GOMBART, OLIVER        ROSJQ656   690   690/  8  LF  L12 U   0.0
  5 HENNEBERY, IAN         GHPLV883   717   774/ 11  W8  L19 W13 2.0
  6 JENKS, WILLIAM         CKSJR384   586   585/  9  L21 W16 WF  2.0
  7 KIM, DAVID             GHPJM006   915  1019/  9  W3  D15 W18 2.5
  8 LAMAR, JAMES           ROSJQ556   621   569/  8  L5  L21 L11 0.0
  9 LI, ANDY               SSHKR057   957   889/ 11  U   WF  L16 1.0
10 LUM, TOMMY             RRMHM049  1045  1047/ 28  W20 L2  W14 2.0
11 MEGSON, GAVIN          CKSIW165  1109  1117/  9  L12 W1  W8  2.0
12 MONTALBO, KAY          SSHMV876  1200  1318/  3  W11 W4  W1  3.0
13 MONTALBO, ZAY          SSHLR201  1100   851/  2  W19 U   L5  1.0
14 OSBORN, ALEX           ROSMR268   400   400/ 29  L2  L20 L10 0.0
15 PHUONG, KEVIN          CKSIQ988  1036  1013/  9  L18 D7  W3  1.5
16 PRAHL, WILL            GHPLM273   450   485/ 18  WF  L6  W9  2.0
17 SHELDON, CHEY          ROSMU289   400   400/ 28  U   U   L19 0.0
18 SONG, TIAN             SSHLP638  1289  1263/ 31  W15 W3  L7  2.0
19 STRALEY, BRANDON       CKSLN762   933   921/ 21  L13 W5  W17 2.0
20 TANQUARY, JOSEPH R     SSHLR042  1261  1233/ 40  L10 W14 W2  2.0
21 ZHU, JESSE             SSHKL996  1000  1019/  2  W6  W8  U   2.0



OHSCTA State Championship, 3A/5A JV Sect                                       
Number of players=  20
Number of rounds=  3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot
  1 ARMSTRONG, RICHARD     SPFMP381   618   603/ 19  L11 L18 L5  0.0
  2 BARK, TREVOR           TDWKQ952  1000   449/  3  L19 W7  L6  1.0
  3 BATES, ROY             WLLJW174   999   915/  4  L12 W8  W4  2.0
  4 CARPENTER, AARON       SPFMT931   801   761/ 10  L8  W12 L3  1.0
  5 CHRISTOFFELS, NICOLO   WLLMW179  1200  1247/  3  W18 W11 W1  3.0
  6 COOK, TREVOR           CQHMQ624   519   528/ 10  D7  L19 W2  1.5
  7 CRESPO, CHAD           SPFJR207   580   463/  7  D6  L2  L19 0.5
  8 CRIM, MATTHEW          CQMGW003   867   872/ 54  W4  L3  W12 2.0
  9 GARIEPY, RYAN          WLLKM005   600   769/  5  W14 L13 L16 1.0
10 HASTINGS, JORDAN       SPFLM450   849   799/ 25  L15 L20 L17 0.0
11 JOHNSON, DEVIN         CQMHT860  1140  1146/ 87  W1  L5  W18 2.0
12 JOHNSON, MATT          TDWMM039   523   604/  7  W3  L4  L8  1.0
13 KELLER, NATASHA        CQMIV566  1150  1178/ 94  W16 W9  W14 3.0
14 KENNEDY, JUDAH         TDWJR397   900   872/  3  L9  W16 L13 1.0
15 ROSS, JESSICA          CQMIP915  1267  1279/ 81  W10 W17 W20 3.0
16 SOLLARS, SETH          SPFKT254  1113  1060/ 23  L13 L14 W9  1.0
17 STEPHENS, CALEB        WLLKR528   907   944/ 18  W20 L15 W10 2.0
18 TAPHOUSE, JORDAN       TDWKT943  1000   875/  3  L5  W1  L11 1.0
19 TASA, KEIR             WLLKU318   599   718/  7  W2  W6  W7  3.0
20 YOUNG, JOHN            TDWJU194   900   872/  3  L17 W10 L15 1.0



OHSCTA State Championship, 2A/4A JV Sect                                       
Number of players=  22
Number of rounds=  3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot
  1 BRIDGES, ERIC          CTGJV866   945   935/ 23  W10 WF  L14 2.0
  2 BURKE, BJ              STHLR385   600   432/  4  L12 LF  L19 0.0
  3 COTE, TIM              STHLQ595  1100   400/  2  L8  LF  L16 0.0
  4 GAROUTTE, DYLAN        STHKV507   591   559/ 10  L14 L7  L10 0.0
  5 GOOSSENS, MEGAN        CTGKR376   925   949/ 16  W19 WF  W12 3.0
  6 HAINES, KATARINA       PHJGQ788   704   716/ 17  W15 W13 L20 2.0
  7 HICKS, STANLEY E       CTGLM052   970   965/ 31  W18 W4  L17 2.0
  8 HOHIMER, DONNY         PLHJR394   400   587/  4  W3  W16 L11 2.0
  9 HUTTMAN, ANTHONY       CTGLR209   951   904/ 23  U   L21 U   0.0
10 JOHNSON, JAKE          OKLJQ727   745   735/ 26  L1  L14 W4  1.0
11 KESSLER, ALEX          CTGLV884   703   736/ 16  W16 U   W8  2.0
12 LEONG, ALEX            PHJGR039   785   786/ 20  W2  W19 L5  2.0
13 MILLER, JEFF           LOKIS776   689   637/  7  U   L6  U   0.0
14 MOCH, JACOB            PHJIR651   976  1013/ 25  W4  W10 W1  3.0
15 REJMIN, NYVYN          SUTLV861   498   400/  4  L6  LF  L22 0.0
16 SARUBBI, CHRISTINE     LOKIL781   456   449/  8  L11 L8  W3  1.0
17 STEARNS, QUINN         PHJIU202  1042  1075/ 37  W21 W18 W7  3.0
18 STORIE, LAURA          OKLMP684   691   708/ 23  L7  L17 W21 1.0
19 TENBROOK, KEGGAN       OKLMP578   489   518/  9  L5  L12 W2  1.0
20 TORRES, CODY           CTGJT933   775   811/ 17  W22 WF  W6  3.0
21 WARREN, CHRIS          SUTHQ732   716   731/  9  L17 W9  L18 1.0
22 WILSON, SKYLER         LOKHP425   421   473/  7  L20 U   W15 1.0

OHSCTA State Championship, Open Division                                       
Number of players=  39
Number of rounds=  5

pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot
  1 ADAMSON, JAKE          MSFMT425   658   658/ 17  U   U   U   U   U   1.0
  2 ANDERSON, KOLTEN       HSOIT720   621   749/  9  W4  L10 W8  W11 BYE 4.0
  3 EL-BADRY, KAREEM       JLAIL765   800  1012/  4  BYE L22 W16 W14 W20 4.0
  4 BENEDICT, JON          SVYKT328  1000   621/  3  L2  BYE U   W20 L22 2.0
  5 BLACK, CLINTON         SVYKN656  1000   660/  3  L35 BYE W23 L30 U   2.0
  6 BUTTON, MITCHEL        LOPGR594  1519  1484/152  W38 L7  W24 L25 BYE 3.0
  7 COUGHLIN, DREW         UVCIL442  1432  1456/217  W19 W6  D25 W39 W36 4.5
  8 DEBOER, MITCH          CKSKU149   735   693/  9  BYE L11 L2  LF  W30 2.0
  9 FITZHUGH, KYRIN        MSFJQ965   400   476/  5  L11 WF  W33 BYE L10 3.0
10 FRIEDLEIN, JOSHUA      UVCGT876   677   855/ 39  W12 W2  W11 W32 W9  5.0
11 FUNG, ANDREW           ISBHU148   751   742/ 62  W9  W8  L10 L2  W33 3.0
12 GRAY, ZACH             CQMHP557   508   411/ 22  L10 L26 BYE L33 L32 1.0
13 HEYMAN, JOSEPH         JBTIW129   841   825/ 77  BYE L18 L15 L27 W31 2.0
14 KOONTZ, ZACH           UVCGQ842   786   815/ 62  W20 W16 L22 L3  W26 3.0
15 KRUSE, DAVID           HSOKT937   895   929/  9  W21 L28 W13 L18 BYE 3.0
16 KRUSE, DEVIN           HSOHR371   934   881/  9  W33 L14 L3  W22 BYE 3.0
17 LI, ANDY               SSHKR057   889   888/ 12  BYE L25 U   U   U   1.0
18 LI, DEVIN              ISBHR900  1433  1454/142  W29 W13 W28 W15 W34 5.0
19 LOGAN, JONATHAN        CQMGW470   814   799/ 50  L7  W36 BYE D38 L39 2.5
20 LUCAS, MERCEDES        CQMHW164   652   562/ 19  L14 L23 BYE L4  L3  1.0
21 MARTHALLER, LOY        SVYKU372  1000   400/  3  L15 BYE L29 U   L37 1.0
22 MITCHELL, ALLISON      ISBHP264   910   945/237  W26 W3  W14 L16 W4  4.0
23 MONROE, BRANDON        MSFJT340   561   563/ 15  L37 W20 L5  BYE L27 2.0
24 MONTALBO, ZAY          SSHLR201   851   850/  3  U   U   L6  U   U   0.0
25 PIATSKI, ALEX          FWLHM263  1470  1489/ 95  W36 W17 D7  W6  W38 4.5
26 POCZA, ANNA            MSFLU349   438   537/ 10  L22 W12 W34 BYE L14 3.0
27 RANDALL, JACK          UVCIU023  1108  1114/ 77  W30 L35 W37 W13 W23 4.0
28 RANDALL, MAX           UVCKR411  1199  1205/ 58  W31 W15 L18 WF  W29 4.0
29 RANNEY, JAMES          WHPLR263   830   843/ 14  L18 W31 W21 BYE L28 3.0
30 ROBINSON, LYZIE        CTGMN676   754   733/ 14  L27 LF  BYE W5  L8  2.0
31 ROSS, JENNIFER         CQMIW417   743   660/ 52  L28 L29 BYE L34 L13 1.0
32 SAVAGE, DAVID          TDWKW562   553   574/  8  BYE L37 L35 L10 W12 2.0
33 SCOTT, SARAH           SVYLU351  1100   402/  4  L16 BYE L9  W12 L11 2.0
34 SMITH, MARK            SVYMW585  1200   619/  3  U   BYE L26 W31 L18 2.0
35 SNYDER, PRESTON        JVEGW133  1067  1066/ 12  W5  W27 W32 L37 BYE 4.0
36 STEPHENS, MICHAEL      SMDHQ800   822   804/ 21  L25 L19 W38 BYE L7  2.0
37 STOLE, KYLER           ISBHQ510   992  1013/108  W23 W32 L27 W35 W21 4.0
38 WILLIAMS, CHRIS        SVYKU119  1000   605/  4  L6  BYE L36 D19 L25 1.5
39 ZHU, JESSE             SSHKL996  1019  1005/  4  U   U   U   L7  W19 1.0




OHSCTA State Championship, Individual
Number of players=  8
Number of rounds=  4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot
  1 CHHAY, MATTHEW         SWOMM040   623   745/ 10  L4  W8  W7  W3  3.0
  2 TRUONG, QUANG          CNTJP535   900   951/  4  W7  L3  W5  W4  3.0
  3 GARDNER, DYLAN         POCJW143  1067   989/  9  W8  W2  D4  L1  2.5
  4 ROWLETT, ISAIAH        POCJW121   790   835/ 19  W1  W7  D3  L2  2.5
  5 COWIE, KAILA           LOKHT694   559   579/  8  L6  BYE L2  W8  2.0
  6 KESSLER, ALEX          CTGLV884   736   757/ 17  W5  HPB U   U   1.5
  7 KRAMER, MARDSEN        GHPLQ716   673   625/ 23  L2  L4  L1  BYE 1.0
  8 FITZPATRICK, NICK      LOKIN346   661   535/  7  L3  L1  BYE L5  1.0

"Winning is the science of being totally prepared." – George Allen