Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Oregon High School Chess Team Association

2010 Results

HOME
FAQ
SCHOOLS
LEAGUES
CHAMPIONSHIP
START A CLUB!
HISTORY
BYLAWS
LINKS

Cottage Grove 2010 Results

Varsity Team Standings

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Lake Oswego 6A LKO L14 W4 W8 W9 W6 4.0
2 Pleasant Hill 4A PLH W12 W7 L6 W11 W3 4.0
3 Coquille 3A CQH W10 W11 W5 W6 L2 4.0
4 Clackamas 6A CKS D5 L1 W16 W7 W14 3.5
5 Lincoln 6A LHP D4 W15 L3 W8 W9 3.5
6 Sunset 6A SSH W15 W14 W2 L3 L1 3.0
7 Cottage Grove 4A CTG W18 L2 W12 L4 W11 3.0
8 Willamette 5A WLL W13 D9 L1 L5 W16 2.5
9 Sherwood 5A SWO W17 D8 W13 L1 L5 2.5
10 Oakland 2A OKL L3 L16 W18 W12 D13 2.5
11 Corbett 2A CO1 W16 L3 W14 L2 L7 2.0
12 Sutherlin 4A ST2 L2 W18 L7 L10 W17 2.0
13 Marshfield 5A MSF L8 W17 L9 D16 D10 2.0
14 Grant 6A GHP W1 L6 L11 W15 L4 2.0
15 Wilson 6A WHP L6 L5 W17 L14 W18 2.0
16 Delphian 2A DLP L11 W10 L4 D13 L8 1.5
17 Springfield 5A SPF L9 L13 L15 W18 L12 1.0
18 Marist 4A MRH L7 L12 L10 L17 L15 0.0

 

Varsity Team Individual Results

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Friesen, Daniel SSHML921 SSH W74 W44 W25 W45 W20 5.0
2 Li, Devin SSHJR900 SSH W33 W76 W29 W65 W8 5.0
3 Megson, Gavin CKSKW165 CKS W71 W21 W31 W28 W69 5.0
4 Johnson, Devin CQHJT860 CQH W50 W88 W15 W26 W46 5.0
5 Shadwick, Jacob PLHMP699 PLH W73 W28 W81 D67 W9 4.5
6 Botez, Alexandra CKSJX598 CKS W27 L20 W70 W43 W44 4.0
7 Anderson, Austin MRHMQ896 MRH W43 W51 W78 L61 W74 4.0
8 Porter, Joel M LKOKS836 LKO W76 W59 W17 W54 L2 4.0
9 Keller, Natasha CQHKV566 CQH W57 W67 W52 W81 L5 4.0
10 Moch, Jacob PLHKR651 PLH W80 W16 D87 D48 W37 4.0
11 Reeves, Jon CTGLQ882 CTG W62 L29 W60 W59 W18 4.0
12 Burns, Patrick GHPMS554 GHP W19 L26 W88 W56 W47 4.0
13 Rivera, Dillon DLPJT986 DLP W88 W50 L47 W83 W72 4.0
14 Arias, Ryan GHPMU154 GHP W36 W87 L48 W35 W75 4.0
15 Thompson, Nolan LHPLV479 LHP W75 W35 L4 W72 W32 4.0
16 Torres, Cody CTGLT933 CTG B--- L10 W80 W75 W48 4.0
17 Tousseau, Emily WLLMQ627 WLL W63 W54 L8 W34 W77 4.0
18 Jim, Oliver CRBL 0 CO1 W77 W65 W76 W29 L11 4.0
19 Earp, Charles LKOLV806 LKO L12 W47 W72 W32 W26 4.0
20 Litt, Fred LKOLR925 LKO D44 W6 W66 W86 L1 3.5
21 Porter, Nathan G LKOMS505 LKO D69 L3 W58 W24 W81 3.5
22 Hutchinson, Shawn MSFLJ721 MSF W66 W61 W86 D70 L78 3.5
23 Goossens, Megan CTGMR376 CTG W91 D46 W55 L47 W88 3.5
24 Scoggin, Conor SWOLU158 SWO W82 W58 D49 L21 W52 3.5
25 Kesey, Caleb J PLHLP542 PLH W51 D43 L1 W53 D45 3.0
26 Kim, Isaac SSHMP405 SSH W56 W12 W46 L4 L19 3.0
27 Eckelmann, Stephen LHPMT635 LHP L6 W74 L45 W66 W86 3.0
28 Bridges, Eric CTGLV866 CTG W38 L5 W73 L3 W67 3.0
29 Stearns, Quinn PLHKU202 PLH W60 W11 L2 L18 W65 3.0
30 Meyer, Nicky LHPMV490 LHP U--- U--- W37 W40 W41 3.0
31 Malick, Cody DLPLV889 DLP W67 W57 L3 W49 L58 3.0
32 Scudder, Ian SWOLP256 SWO W68 W72 W83 L19 L15 3.0
33 Anderson, Kenedy WHPMQ476 WHP L2 W52 W64 L76 W62 3.0
34 Wittenbrock, Will LHPMS805 LHP D47 W56 D65 L17 W54 3.0
35 Kirby, Zack WHPKQ339 WHP W87 L15 W42 L14 X--- 3.0
36 Drake, Arthur LKOKU096 LKO L14 W75 W40 L41 W87 3.0
37 Hallmark, Ivy CQHKL883 CQH W39 W48 L30 W87 L10 3.0
38 Werner, Blaine MRHLW579 MRH L28 W73 L57 W82 W85 3.0
39 Surubbi, Christine OKLKV788 OKL L37 L84 X--- W80 W79 3.0
40 Dixon, Caleb WLLKL971 WLL W79 W41 L36 L30 W84 3.0
41 Kearsley, Brogan SWOJM037 SWO W42 L40 W79 W36 L30 3.0
42 Walker, Robert SPFLW591 SPF L41 W79 L35 X--- W80 3.0
43 McReynolds, Jared CTGLU137 CTG L7 D25 W51 L6 W53 2.5
44 Pietila, Jordan GHPMU307 GHP D20 L1 W53 W74 L6 2.5
45 Ross, Jessica CQHJP915 CQH W78 L53 W27 L1 D25 2.5
46 Helzer, Alison PLHMT120 PLH W55 D23 L26 W88 L4 2.5
47 Lum, Tommy CKSJM049 CKS D34 L19 W13 W23 L12 2.5
48 Tullis, Josia CRBJ 0 CO1 W84 L37 W14 D10 L16 2.5
49 Riley, Roth MSFKW077 MSF L58 W82 D24 L31 W57 2.5
50 Derby, Kat OKLKT846 OKL L4 L13 W91 W55 D83 2.5
51 McKenzie, Adam STHMC810 ST2 L25 L7 L43 W78 W61 2.0
52 Resnick, Cameron LHPLT711 LHP W59 L33 L9 W58 L24 2.0
53 Woodard, Blake CRBM 0 CO1 W70 W45 L44 L25 L43 2.0
54 Hendryx, Conner SWOLU197 SWO W64 L17 W63 L8 L34 2.0
55 Kerry, Matt STHMR481 ST2 L46 W91 L23 L50 W68 2.0
56 Palmer, Zoe WHPLM146 WHP L26 L34 W68 L12 W91 2.0
57 Lytle, Elizabeth OKLMP263 OKL L9 L31 W38 W73 L49 2.0
58 McCausland, Tyler WLLKT288 WLL W49 L24 L21 L52 W31 2.0
59 Phuong, Kevin CKSKQ988 CKS L52 L8 W77 L11 W76 2.0
60 Warren, Chris STHJQ732 ST2 L29 W62 L11 W90 L64 2.0
61 Borns, Justin SPFMR381 SPF W86 L22 L74 W7 L51 2.0
62 Simon, Graham MRHKQ920 MRH L11 L60 W90 W64 L33 2.0
63 Putas, Lane MSFKF173 MSF L17 L64 L54 W77 W90 2.0
64 Holmes, Aaron SPFMQ454 SPF L54 W63 L33 L62 W60 2.0
65 Mast, Stephen CQHLM625 CQH W90 L18 D34 L2 L29 1.5
66 Ewing, Curtis WLLMS034 WLL L22 D86 L20 L27 W70 1.5
67 Huddleston, Mark CRBM 0 CO1 L31 L9 W69 D5 L28 1.5
68 Shahim, Jarel SPFJR229 SPF L32 D83 L56 W91 L55 1.5
69 Kim, David S GHPLM006 GHP D21 L81 L67 W85 L3 1.5
70 Malick, Colin DLPNL838 DLP L53 W78 L6 D22 L66 1.5
71 Bohn, Calvin LHPML685 LHP L3 W85 L9 U--- U--- 1.0
72 Stephens, Caleb WLLMR528 WLL W83 L32 L19 L15 L13 1.0
73 Thorson, Joshua STHMW156 ST2 L5 L38 L28 L57 W82 1.0
74 Hamilton, Beau WHPKL158 WHP L1 L27 W61 L44 L7 1.0
75 Lucero, Bryan CKSJ8769 CKS L15 L36 W84 L16 L14 1.0
76 Griffy, Scott GHPML749 GHP L8 L2 L18 W33 L59 1.0
77 Boles, Ryan DLPMR422 DLP L18 W90 L59 L63 L17 1.0
78 Miller, Jeff OKLKS776 OKL L45 L70 L7 L51 W22 1.0
79 Trachrel, Katelyn MSFLR173 MSF L40 L42 L41 W84 L39 1.0
80 Mee, Miranda STHLN087 ST2 L10 X--- L16 L39 L42 1.0
81 Legrove, Jeremy SSHMP049 SSH L85 W69 L5 L9 L21 1.0
82 Sollars, Seth SPFMT254 SPF L24 L49 W85 L38 L73 1.0
83 McGinnis, Caleb MSFKV852 MSF L72 D68 L32 L13 D50 1.0
84 Knickerbocker, Jason DLPL 0 DLP L48 W39 L75 L79 L40 1.0
85 Whetter, Brian WHPML286 WHP W81 L71 L82 L69 L38 1.0
86 Wright, Jackson SWOLU923 SWO L61 D66 L22 L20 L27 0.5
87 Zhu, Jesse SSHML996 SSH L35 L14 D10 L37 L36 0.5
88 Penner, Eric CRBM 0 CO1 L13 L4 L12 L46 L23 0.0
89 Wilson, Mike STHMR177 ST2 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
90 Hobbs, Cody OKLLW060 OKL L65 L77 L62 L60 L63 0.0
91 Rear, Alice MRHMT904 MRH L23 L55 L50 L68 L56 0.0

 

JV Team Standings

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 South Eugene 6A ROM W6 W2 W3 W4 X--- 5.0
2 Sunset 6A MPM W4 L1 W7 W6 W3 4.0
3 Pleasant Hill A 4A PH1 W8 W5 L1 W7 L2 3.0
4 Coquille 3A CQM L2 W9 W10 L1 W6 3.0
5 Klamath 5A KLU W7 L3 L6 W9 W8 3.0
6 Lincoln 6A LHP L1 W10 W5 L2 L4 2.0
7 Willamette 5A WLL L5 W8 L2 L3 W9 2.0
8 Sherwood 5A SWO L3 L7 W9 W10 L5 2.0
9 Coffenberry MS 4A CBM W10 L4 L8 L5 L7 1.0
10 Sutherlin A 4A ST1 L9 L6 L4 L8 X--- 1.0

 

JV Team Individual Results

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Bhatt, Adarsh S MPMIL721 SSH W33 W7 W18 W28 W29 5.0
2 Skalnes, Erik ROMHQ859 ROM D38 W30 W3 W8 B--- 4.5
3 Dale, Jack PHJIR210 PH1 W13 W24 L2 W37 W30 4.0
4 Wen, Shicon MPMIV431 SSH W20 L25 W17 W22 W27 4.0
5 Landrum, Devin PONHQ966 KLU W17 W27 L22 W47 W36 4.0
6 Haupt, Nick PONIR153 KLU W18 L29 W28 W48 W34 4.0
7 Wang, Derek ROMGR106 ROM W22 L1 W29 W33 B--- 4.0
8 Davidson, Kaitlyn CQMHU036 CQM W30 W46 W50 L2 W39 4.0
9 Perkins, Sarai CQMHR244 CQM W16 W42 X--- L15 W19 4.0
10 Poznanskaya, Anna PONHQ532 KLU W31 W44 L43 W40 W12 4.0
11 Robbins, Sam PLHJU397 PH1 W35 W21 W15 W32 L16 4.0
12 Sanderson, Brandon SWOLW221 SWO W44 W31 W40 W45 L10 4.0
13 Aspen, Drew SWOML778 SWO L3 W37 W46 W50 W24 4.0
14 Berg, Will SEUJT843 ROM L19 W23 W44 W26 B--- 4.0
15 Bania, Alec ROMHP928 ROM W28 D16 L11 W9 B--- 3.5
16 Kawasumi, Michael MPML 0 SSH L9 D15 W32 W19 W11 3.5
17 Bates, Roy WLLLW174 WLL L5 W36 L4 W27 W47 3.0
18 Abel, Travis WLLJQ634 WLL L6 W34 L1 W29 W48 3.0
19 Ryan, Nathan LHPJR639 LHP W14 X--- W21 L16 L9 3.0
20 Riley, Hailey CQMGM062 CQM L4 W47 W49 W25 L22 3.0
21 Dykstra, Ciara PONHS722 KLU W32 L11 L19 W42 W35 3.0
22 Meyer, Luke LHPJS352 LHP L7 W41 W5 L4 W20 3.0
23 Dalal, Rahul SSHMR906 SSH W26 L14 L31 W43 W44 3.0
24 Luce, Joshua KLULT278 KLU D37 L3 W39 W46 L13 2.5
25 Guenza-marcus, Jeremy ROMGR281 ROM D39 W4 L27 L20 B--- 2.5
26 Maxwell, Gordon CQHML950 CQM L23 D40 X--- L14 W43 2.5
27 Larson, Ben PHJIQ660 PH1 W36 L5 W25 L17 L4 2.0
28 Bloch, Alex LHPJQ367 LHP L15 X--- L6 L1 W33 2.0
29 Leong, Alex PHJIR039 PH1 W34 W6 L7 L18 L1 2.0
30 Stevens, Matthew MPMM 0 SSH L8 L2 W37 W39 L3 2.0
31 Sand, Josh WLLK 0 WLL L10 L12 W23 L44 W40 2.0
32 Paredes, Joe WLLMU370 WLL L21 W35 L16 L11 W42 2.0
33 Lambson, Jasmine CQMIL833 CQM L1 W48 W41 L7 L28 2.0
34 Call, Zach SWOJ 0 SWO L29 L18 W48 W41 L6 2.0
35 Price, Billy SWOJV598 SWO L11 L32 W42 X--- L21 2.0
36 Lobasso, Lindsay SWOLW592 SWO L27 L17 W47 W49 L5 2.0
37 Johnson, Vladymyr S WLLKU343 WLL D24 L13 L30 L3 W46 1.5
38 Meyer, Nicky LHPMV490 LHP D2 W49 U--- U--- U--- 1.5
39 Edelson, Jordan LHPJR190 LHP D25 W50 L24 L30 L8 1.5
40 Maunu, Lynzee CBMI 0 CBM X--- D26 L12 L10 L31 1.5
41 Hawes, Cliff STHL 0 ST1 L42 L22 L33 L34 B--- 1.0
42 Stubbs, Justin CBMJ 0 CBM W41 L9 L35 L21 L32 1.0
43 Ezell, Travis LHPMQ858 LHP U--- U--- W10 L23 L26 1.0
44 Letaw, Ben PLHLR340 PH1 L12 L10 L14 W31 L23 1.0
45 Wilson, Tyler STHJL715 ST1 L46 U--- U--- L12 B--- 1.0
46 Opp, Aaron CBMHU176 CBM W45 L8 L13 L24 L37 1.0
47 Chandler, Ryan CBMIQ376 CBM W50 L20 L36 L5 L17 1.0
48 Fairchild, Sarah CBMGW149 CBM W49 L33 L34 L6 L18 1.0
49 Blodgett, Derek STHKL943 ST1 L48 L38 L20 L36 B--- 1.0
50 Mercer, Collin SUTHL944 ST1 L47 L39 L8 L13 B--- 1.0

 

Open Team Standings

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 North Medford HDK W2 W3 W4 3.0
2 Pleasant Hill B 4A PH2 L1 W4 W3 2.0
3 Willamette 5A WLL W4 L1 L2 1.0
4 Klamath 5A KLU L3 L2 L1 0.0

 

Open Team Indivdual Results

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot
1 Button, Mitchel HDKIR594 HDK W16 W9 W12 3.0
2 Vorgang, Matthew HSOJU142 HDK W6 W18 W13 3.0
3 Kruse, Devin HSOJR371 HDK W8 W15 W17 3.0
4 Goldman, Collin HSOJR215 HDK W7 W19 W14 3.0
5 Kruse, David HSOMT937 HDK W10 D11 W20 2.5
6 Barrios, Leo PLHKR344 PH2 L2 W13 W18 2.0
7 Marroquin, Ricardo PHJIQ449 PH2 L4 W14 W19 2.0
8 Barrios, Christian PHJHQ846 PH2 L3 W17 W15 2.0
9 Austin, Bradley WLLLW094 WLL W12 L1 W16 2.0
10 Bushman, Austyn PLHMQ870 PH2 L5 W20 W11 2.0
11 Jeter, Connor WLLH 0 WLL W20 D5 L10 1.5
12 Luce, Nicolai KLUJT906 KLU L9 W16 L1 1.0
13 Loomis, Jacob HNYHL129 KLU W18 L6 L2 1.0
14 Mitchell, James PONHS727 KLU W19 L7 L4 1.0
15 Johnson, Dennis WLLK 0 WLL W17 L3 L8 1.0
16 Schneider, Kory PHJIW154 PH2 L1 L12 L9 0.0
17 Risner, Jahrme PONIP306 KLU L15 L8 L3 0.0
18 Mullen, Tim WLLJQ461 WLL L13 L2 L6 0.0
19 Foster, Robbie WLLJR455 WLL L14 L4 L7 0.0
20 Miller, Vince KLUI 0 KLU L11 L10 L5 0.0

 

Individual Section Results

# Name ID Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Hoglund, Jacob HSOLM167 HSO W19 W7 W3 W6 D2 4.5
2 Hoglund, Brian HSOLV656 HSO W8 W11 W4 W13 D1 4.5
3 Goes, Christopher CTGJQ945 CTG W14 W13 L1 W11 W6 4.0
4 Svetal, Scott CLLKQ522 CLL W9 W5 L2 W7 W13 4.0
5 Flores, Omar CTGMR425 CTG W20 L4 W15 W10 W8 4.0
6 Frojen, Charles CLLLW132 CLL W21 W12 W10 L1 L3 3.0
7 Yee, Jeana CKSJQ527 CKS X24 L1 W14 L4 W16 3.0
8 Scoggin, Austin SWOJU063 SWO L2 W18 W12 W15 L5 3.0
9 Lobasso, Jarod SWOH 0 SWO L4 W20 L11 W17 W14 3.0
10 Haupt, Zoe ROVEQ411 ROV W16 X22 L6 L5 W20 3.0
11 Chapel, Alex CLLMT925 CLL W18 L2 W9 L3 D12 2.5
12 Needham, Eamon WLLH 0 WLL W17 L6 L8 W19 D11 2.5
13 Duricka, Devin SWOKQ344 SWO W15 L3 W21 L2 L4 2.0
14 Lucas, Ricky SUQI 0 SUQ L3 W19 L7 W21 L9 2.0
15 Traschel, Conner MSFJ5791 MSF L13 W16 L5 L8 W21 2.0
16 Prehm, Michael SWOK 0 SWO L10 L15 W19 W18 L7 2.0
17 Geisler, Zach CBMGR426 CBM L12 L21 B--- L9 Z18 1.5
18 Boucher, Tailor PHMM 0 PHM L11 L8 W20 L16 Z17 1.5
19 Creech, Kevin CBMIQ873 CBM L1 L14 L16 L12 B--- 1.0
20 Valdovinos, Jon CBMIU418 CBM L5 L9 L18 B--- L10 1.0
21 McFarland, Carmen CBMIP249 CBM L6 W17 L13 L14 L15 1.0
22 Gerhart, John CLLLQ615 CLL U--- F10 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
23 Canfield, Andrew CLLJN615 CLL U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
24 Price, Kevin STHLN227 ST2 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

"Winning is the science of being totally prepared." – George Allen